Header Ads

Breaking News

Kwara State Governor-elect Releases The List Of Inauguration Committee (Details)

Abdulrahman Abdulrazaq and Sen. Suleiman Ajadi the inauguration Committee chairman 

The Kwara State Governor-elect Alhaji Abdulrahman Abdulrazaq has announced the names of the inauguration committee for the May 29 swearing-in ceremony of the new APC administration in the state.

The following are the names of the committees;


Chairman

Chairman- Sen. Suleiman Ajadi


Secretary

Umar Jimada Pategi


Finance Committee

Tunji Alanamu

Abdulganiyu Sanni

Mrs Yetunde Oriolowo

Fabius Raphael

Alh Nasiru Alkali

Majeed Bello

Alh Baba Idasa

Michael Oyinloye

Aireke Dikko

Haji Aisha Barti

Kehinde Bayode

Aishat Babakolo

Nike Popoola Eunice

Mrs. Abidoye Victoria Moradeyo

Barr Funso Saad

Usman Bako


Event & Ceremony Committee


Hassan Kehinde Garuba

Saadu Salahu

Rahman Giwa

Yusuf Lawal

Apc State Secretary

Barr Alabi Bolaji Edun

Oloyin Abdulhameed

Barr Abdulateef Abdulsalam

Dr. Abdulkadir Sambaki

Chief Jaiyeola

Abolaji Rahamat Olayide

Arinola Lawal

Bashir Bolarinwa

Taiye Maliki

Hajia Maimunat Abdullahi

Hajia Tundun Alanamu

Hon. Tajudeen Mohd Abioye

Abdulrazaq Kebe- Akabi

Abdulrahman Lawal

Hajia Kubrat Abdulkareem

Gabriel Ashaolu

Rukaya Hassana Mohammed

Namatah Badamasi

Uthmam Adamu Bayero

Mohammed Ayinde

Rachel Adeniran

Mrs Esther Ajoke Ogunsanmi

Amaka Iheme

Shina Bello

Michael Ayantoye

Dipo Owoseni

Michaeloguntoye

Alh Atanda Alaya(Aa)

Isa Raji

Sunday Olosunde

Mrs. Sarah Lagbo

Mrs. Idiat Inaja

Mrs. Toyin Jimoh

Ms Saka Adenike Kafayaat

Princess Ajayi Abolanle Bidemi

Usman Yusuf

Okin Abolaji Rhamat O.

Lanre Gbadeyan

Segun Ogunniyi Adato

Muhd Babatunde Kosalamala

Peter Fadeyi

Prof. T.O Opoola

Rev. R. I Ibitoye

Sir. T N Njoku

Mr Gab Ifeacho

Hon. Abubakar Mohammed

Ahmed Tahir

Hajiya Aisha Yusuf Ibrahim

Elder Olufemi Olayemi

Goddey Omougubovia

Ibrahim Adam

Alh S.O Hammed Durokudi

Alhaja Yemisi Azeez

Alh . Oladimeji Jogbojigbo

Jide Umar Umar Yusuf

Hajia Funmjlayo Alao

Kehinde ‘Kessy’ Alanamu

Lekan Kawu Kano

Chief M.T Lawal

Lere Oyinloye

Francis Ajiboye

Alh Gani Alawo

Peter Fadiyi

Mrs Dorcas Yinre Afeniforo

Abubakar Suleiman Danseko

Busari Olorundare

Mrs Furera Ahmed

Kayode Towoju

Isaac Ogundare

Adeniyi Adebayo

Issa Sikirullahi

Alh Ismaila Alashe

Raji Bolaji

Lukman Amasa

Odun Adeoti

Alhaja Sherifat Bolanta

Abdulrauf Abdulraheem

Kayode Ajiboye

Barr Modupe Adejumo

Ayodele Abegunde

Alhaja Muinat Okeoyi

Mrs Oyin Magaji

Ebun Oyeleke

Nathaniel Daniel

Hajia Iyabo Okunola

Mrs Ayobami Oladipo

Malam Saliu Lawal

Mrs. Ramatu N.U Musa

Gani Onikere.

Chief Oladimeji Isin

Alh Saka Akande

Ganiyu Kure

Yakubu Muhammed

Alhaji Oba Lawal

Maryam Do Adamu

Babalola Adeniyi

Are Adeoti

Chief Titus Ashaolu

Lukman Saadu

All (16) Apc Lga Chairmen

Hanafi Kareem Kehinde

Mustapha Ibrahim Babareke


Logistics

Mubarak Salau Bello

Oyekanmi Ridwan

Mrs Bola Olajuwon

Iya Lamule

Oyinloye Oyelere

Alhaja Funmi Buhari

Dr Rafiu Ajiboye

Eng. Mumuni Yusuf

Dr. Aliyui Ahmed-Hameed

Eng. Jide Usman Alabi

Elder Sunday Oladiji

Mall. Danladi Abubakar

Mr.Umaru Mohammed Attahiru

Hajia Bilikis Ahmed

Ahmed Mariam Hassana

Musa Nuhu Ajikobi

Suleiman Nagode

Jide Ashonibare

Abdulganiyu Saadu

All Apc Lga Secretaries

All Apc Lga Women Leader

All Apc Lga Youth Leaders

Barr Daniel Olawale Kuranga

Sa’adu Kororo

Yinka Alanamu

Dr Fatai Bello

Dr Segun Bamidele

Olanrewaju Kayode

Engr Saka .A. Umar

Afolabi James

Rashhed Salako

Tosin Ibidokun

Adeorike Wasiu

Lanre Babadudu

Justina Afolayan Kemi (Mrs)

Samuel Adekunle

Lati Abioye

Rakiyah Usman Aduke

Mrs. Dupe Adams

Fatima Mama Mohammed

Abdulrazaq Adebayo

Alh Suleiman Alarape

Alh Baba Podo,

Mrs Abigail Boland Sanni

Yakubu Moh'd Ajanaku

Mrs Maria Ayanda

Hajaratu Dangana

Miss Omolara Jubril(Mm

Isiaka Abdulkareem

Taiye Omotosho (Mrs)

Akeem Hassan

Hon. Isiaka Alikinla Ganiyu

Mrs Titilayo Dudu Ayantunde

Dinah Shibi Mazi

Mall. Salisu Lawal

Alh Jimoh Ayegun

Taiwo Suleiman Adebayo

Mrs Bolanle Ooye

Mohammend Fatima

Hajia Salimata

Hajia Bola Agoyi Sayi

Media And Publicity

Rauf Ajakaye

Lanre Issa Onilu

Mr. M.O.Kamal

Mr. Femi Yusuf

Alh Razak Gidado

Abdulateef Afolayan

Hajia Aisha Kikelomo Abdulqadir

Bashir Adegun

Abdulrasheed Akogun

Abel Tunji Akaiyejo

Femi Whyte

Muhammed Rukayyat

Rashidat Mohammed

Mrs Abosede Adekeye

Alh. Mamudu Ayinde

Mrs. Ayobami Oladipo

Mrs. Joel Esther (Non-Indegene)

Idris Elere,

Taiwo Ayinla

Zakirudeen Oladotun

Isiaka Babatunde Saeed

Segilola Alaya


Protocol

Isiaka Kehinde Yusuf Warrah

Zainab Sikira Agbab

Salaudeen F Abdulrazaq

Hajia Risikat Lawal

Iliasu Moro

Abdullahi Samari

Alh. Mohammed Abioye

Abdulmumuni Onagun

Alhaji Ibrahim Abdullahi

Alh. U.N. Isiaku

Mr.Saka Salau

Alh. Abdullahi Salaudeen

Hon. Ibrahim Sabi

Hon Rafiu Aweda

Alh U N Ishiaku

Kola Owolabi

Mike Ibitoye

Alh. Toyin Abdulrahaman

Alhaja Sidikat Gidado

Dr. Mrs. Amina A Muhammed

Alh Ola Adua

Taiye Jamiu Balogun

Wasiu Adeyemi

All Apc Senatorial Secretaries

All Apc Senatorial Women Leader

All Apc Senatorial Youth Leaders

Mayowa Gbadeyan

Shitta Adegbola

Engr Usman Laro Hassan

Kayode Mustpha

Hajia Fatima Audu

Umaru Goje

Ambaly Adebayo

Amuda Olugbon

Kale Oloje

Mrs Nimota Tajudeen

Mrs Rachel Olu Owolabi

Mrs Funmilayo Adebayo

Mrs Salamatu Saleh

Ibrahim Bonat Aminat

Umar Binta Fati

Ajiboye Omobolanle

Ismaila Giwa

Olu Iwoyale

Alh Tunde Mohd

Abubakar Adamu Doo

Segun Awogbade

Asa:Baba Baako

Alh Kareem Mayaki

Rafat Gomih

Alh Agboola Ismail

Abdullahi Kayode Ayelabegan

Dr. Mrs. Mary Arinde

Fatima Abdullah

Mr. Nathaniel Daniel

Bolaji Lak Jimoh

Mrs. Yetunde Obalowu

Alhaja Kuburat Abdullatef

Eniola Mary Kolo

Olayiwola Karatu

Fatima Saidu

Hon. Taye Offa

Mrs Bukola Obanla

Elizabeth W Ndako

Aishetu Mahmud


Security

Olokoba Sulieman Olajide

Alh. Ganiyu Alawo

Rafiu Olanrewaju

Naval Capt. Lateef Jimoh

Soliu Tunji Tijani

Group Captain Ayo Abdulsalam

Captain Mohammed Nasir

Toyin Aliyu

General Bello St

Col. Ishola

Navy Captain Olaitan Olowo

Lt Col Aduagba Edun

Kayode Adams

Jare Olatundun

Hassan Eiyenkorin

Agboola Fasansi,

Azeez Yakub

Engr Ibrahim Kamal

Jimoh Adeoti

Eunice Amupitan


No comments